KTN CX RESULTS 2016

Ketchikan High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:41 PM  8/28/2016  Page 1

Ketchikan Invitational Cross Country Meet - 8/27/2016

Ward Lake

Rankings

Event 1  Women 5k Run CC

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Tuckwood, Sadie              Juneau Douglas H      19:55.97    1

 2 Wallace, Erin                Thunder Mountain      20:02.83    2

 3 Iverson, Anna                Juneau Douglas H      20:49.34    3

 4 Hutten, Reyn                 Wrangell              20:59.21    4

 5 Ramseth, Elizabeth           Juneau Douglas H      21:50.17    5

 6 Eddy, Kayleigh               Petersburg            21:50.68    6

 7 Chase, Melanie               Petersburg            21:51.75    7

 8 Bleakley, Reece              Thunder Mountain      22:08.09    8

 9 Thompson, Sally              Thunder Mountain      22:12.94    9

10 Smith, Gillian               Juneau Douglas H      22:19.50   10

11 Pfundt, Erin                 Petersburg            22:27.09   11

12 Goering, Eva                 Juneau Douglas H      22:37.75   12

13 Seley, Tori                  Ketchikan             23:10.17   13

14 Sable, Zellhuber             Sitka                 23:13.77

15 Greg, Jessie                 Juneau Douglas H      23:23.75   14

16 Borromeo, Lillian            Hydaburg              23:29.60

17 York, Maddie                 Juneau Douglas H      23:33.63   15

18 Barlow, Alecia               Craig High School     23:34.97   16

19 McNeilly, Ayla               Sitka                 23:40.71

20 Neyhart, Leah                Juneau Douglas H      23:42.79

21 Knight, Elizabeth            Ketchikan             23:43.08   17

22 Mannix, Nicole               Juneau Douglas H      23:50.06

23 Jensen, Hailey               Skagway               23:52.92   18

24 Lubin, Ella                  Sitka                 23:59.45

25 Murph, Julia                 Petersburg            24:04.56   19

26 Parker, Meghyn               Petersburg            24:06.94   20

27 Salter, Veronice             Thunder Mountain      24:09.96   21

28 Bennum, Jacqueline           Kake                  24:11.42

29 Graham, Makenna              Thunder Mountain      24:28.11   22

30 O'Brien, Jing                Wrangell              24:28.29   23

31 Penrose, Meghan              Thunder Mountain      24:33.89   24

32 Woods, Sunset                Mt. Edgecumbe         24:38.39   25

33 Monsef, Sosan                Juneau Douglas H      24:38.88

34 De Mello, Desiree            Ketchikan             24:39.48   26

35 Neal, Ashley                 Juneau Douglas H      24:43.85

36 Gregoire, Sidra              Juneau Douglas H      24:45.28

37 Dinon, Pia                   Craig High School     24:50.31   27

38 Colbert, Mary                Craig High School     25:03.16   28

39 Sheufelt, Laurel             Thunder Mountain      25:04.61   29

40 Dimond, Rebecca              Juneau Douglas H      25:19.78

41 Ekada, Laura                 Mt. Edgecumbe         25:21.86   30

42 Gentry, Breanna              Ketchikan             25:36.77   31

43 Hansen, Aspen                Craig High School     25:40.56   32

44 Wilcox, Olivia               Sitka                 25:50.98

45 Nichols, Sydney              Ketchikan             25:56.26   33

46 Walsh, Kelsey                Juneau Douglas H      26:07.66

47 Parker, Madisyn              Petersburg            26:13.18   34

48 Madden-Wood, Willa           Thunder Mountain      26:18.37

49 Larrabee, Adriana            Wrangell              26:18.59   35

50 Bless, Alexandra             Petersburg            26:34.03   36

51 Bell, Marianna               Juneau Douglas H      26:34.97

52 Dyment, Adeline              Mt. Edgecumbe         26:38.86   37

Ketchikan High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:41 PM  8/28/2016  Page 2

Ketchikan Invitational Cross Country Meet - 8/27/2016

Ward Lake

Rankings

....Event 1  Women 5k Run CC

53 Decker, Helen                Wrangell              26:44.19   38

54 Myers, Eliza                 Skagway               26:52.76   39

55 Smith-Wilson, Summer         Thunder Mountain      26:54.02

56 Cyr, Ashley                  Ketchikan             26:56.28   40

57 Koyuk, Elissa                Juneau Douglas H      27:01.57

58 Larson, Rylee                Thunder Mountain      27:07.20

59 Churchill, Kaylauna          Wrangell              27:07.94   41

60 Hollander, Rebecca           Mt. Edgecumbe         27:12.69   42

61 Yliniemi, Marissa            Metlakatla            27:12.80

62 Wayne, Helena                Juneau Douglas H      27:33.05

63 Casperson, Jocelyn           Metlakatla            27:43.39

64 Neal, Gretchen               Juneau Douglas H      27:45.42

65 Lloyd, Sierra                Juneau Douglas H      27:53.19

66 Cox, Maddison                Skagway               28:14.87   43

67 Woods, Jasmine               Mt. Edgecumbe         28:34.03   44

68 James, Courtney              Kake                  28:44.21

69 Steeves, Sara                Thunder Mountain      29:24.05

70 Beer, Jade                   Kake                  29:49.39

71 Newman, Grace                Juneau Douglas H      30:03.37

72 Murray, Haylee               Thunder Mountain      30:09.91

73 Hansen, Ashley               Craig High School     30:14.28   45

74 Whitehead, Jessica           Skagway               30:22.37   46

75 Vaughan, Dior                Craig High School     31:48.59   47

76 Ward, Raven                  Juneau Douglas H      32:06.73

77 Whitehead, Kara              Skagway               32:39.19   48

78 Garner, Neva                 Ketchikan             33:24.69   49

79 Ray, Sierra                  Ketchikan             33:24.72

80 Gray, Marcia                 Metlakatla            36:59.01

81 Booth, Ewa                   Metlakatla            39:35.95

                                  Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

  1 Juneau Douglas High Schoo    31    1    3    5   10   12   14   15

     Total Time:  1:47:32.73

        Average:    21:30.55

  2 Thunder Mountain High Sch    62    2    8    9   21   22   24   29

     Total Time:  1:53:01.93

        Average:    22:36.39

  3 Petersburg                   63    6    7   11   19   20   34   36

     Total Time:  1:54:21.02

        Average:    22:52.21

  4 Ketchikan                   120   13   17   26   31   33   40   49

     Total Time:  2:03:05.76

        Average:    24:37.16

  5 Wrangell                    141    4   23   35   38   41

     Total Time:  2:05:38.22

        Average:    25:07.65

Ketchikan High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:41 PM  8/28/2016  Page 3

Ketchikan Invitational Cross Country Meet - 8/27/2016

Ward Lake

Rankings

....Event 1  Women 5k Run CC

  6 Craig High School           148   16   27   28   32   45   47

     Total Time:  2:09:23.28

        Average:    25:52.66

  7 Mt. Edgecumbe               178   25   30   37   42   44

     Total Time:  2:12:25.83

        Average:    26:29.17

  8 Skagway                     194   18   39   43   46   48

     Total Time:  2:22:02.11

        Average:    28:24.43





Ketchikan High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:45 PM  8/28/2016  Page 1

Ketchikan Invitational Cross Country Meet - 8/27/2016

Ward Lake

Rankings

Event 2  Men 5k Run CC

=======================================================================

   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 1 Wilcox, David                Sitka                 16:40.65    1

 2 Ellefson-Carnes, Arne        Juneau Douglas H      16:42.28    2

 3 Pate, Joe                    Sitka                 17:22.47    3

 4 Taylor-Roth, Clem            Juneau Douglas H      17:36.85    4

 5 Penrose, Jonah               Thunder Mountain      17:44.47    5

 6 Baciocco, Colin              Sitka                 17:50.02    6

 7 Goebel, Ethan                Skagway               17:54.69    7

 8 Sleppy, Justin               Thunder Mountain      18:04.15    8

 9 McKenna, Tim                 Juneau Douglas H      18:09.23    9

10 Bociocco, Dominic            Sitka                 18:21.55   10

11 Allemendinger, Paul          Ketchikan             18:26.55   11

12 White, John                  Juneau Douglas H      18:32.07   12

13 Buxton, Connor               Sitka                 18:34.82   13

14 Brady, Danny                 Skagway               18:40.53   14

15 McIntyre, Skyler             Sitka                 18:42.83   15

16 Normas, Connor               Thunder Mountain      18:43.75   16

17 Coss, ?                      Ketchikan             18:47.89   17

18 Burger, James                Thunder Mountain      18:48.16   18

19 Lenhard, Nathaniel           Petersburg            18:51.31   19

20 Barratt, JD                  Wrangell              18:53.62   20

21 Stephens, Leif               Ketchikan             18:58.98   21

22 Suzuki, Shafer               Thunder Mountain      19:02.22   22

23 Collins, Max                 Ketchikan             19:03.22   23

24 Wallace, William             Thunder Mountain      19:10.18   24

25 Stitz, Shadrach              Juneau Douglas H      19:16.57   25

26 Worl, Ricardo                Thunder Mountain      19:22.25   26

27 Hammer, Jacob                Wrangell              19:26.97   27

28 Blatchley, Riley             Wrangell              19:36.05   28

29 Marker, Andrew               Craig High School     19:43.26

30 Holmberg, Daniel             Petersburg            19:45.80   29

31 Parton, Balin                Kake                  19:50.35   30

32 Belisle, Wyatt               Skagway               19:54.55   31

33 Buxton, Tabor                Sitka                 19:58.23   32

34 Doddridge, Kadin             Juneau Douglas H      20:00.75   33

35 Mathews, Hunter              Ketchikan             20:01.13   34

36 Eddy, Tolin                  Petersburg            20:03.94   35

37 Leavitt, Jackson             Ketchikan             20:13.44   36

38 Almenzor, Gabriel            Craig High School     20:16.48

39 Sikes, Riley                 Thunder Mountain      20:17.87

40 Friday, Simon                Kake                  20:18.03   37

41 Williams, Noah               Juneau Douglas H      20:18.51   38

42 Trout, Roger                 Hydaburg              20:23.52

43 Reynolds, Luke               Ketchikan             20:24.73   39

44 Taylor, Isaac                Petersburg            20:26.69   40

45 Tighe, Zachary               Ketchikan             20:26.96

46 Merry, Shawn                 Kake                  20:30.29   41

47 Robertson, Cameron           Sitka                 20:34.01

48 Deer, Caleb                  Thunder Mountain      20:34.47

49 Bowlen, Gabe                 Ketchikan             20:53.20

50 Douglas, Elias               Thunder Mountain      20:55.62

51 Bahnke, Brayden              Mt. Edgecumbe         21:00.17   42

52 Blust, Aaron                 Juneau Douglas H      21:01.95

Ketchikan High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:45 PM  8/28/2016  Page 2

Ketchikan Invitational Cross Country Meet - 8/27/2016

Ward Lake

Rankings

....Event 2  Men 5k Run CC

53 Beam, Bradey                 Thunder Mountain      21:08.51

54 Belisle, Colton              Skagway               21:13.35   43

55 Sullivan, Noah               Petersburg            21:14.84   44

56 Scholl, Ian                  Juneau Douglas H      21:14.85

57 Parsons, Kincaid             Sitka                 21:22.67

58 Evon, Leon                   Mt. Edgecumbe         21:25.30   45

59 Comstock, Jonah              Wrangell              21:27.45   46

60 Mueller-Mesa, Thomas         Juneau Douglas H      21:34.77

61 McKnight, Steven             Skagway               21:44.05   47

62 Nylen, Christopher           Juneau Douglas H      21:51.11

63 King, Jacob                  Ketchikan             21:55.85

64 Woodland, Matthew            Juneau Douglas H      21:59.63

65 Arnold, Brandal              Mt. Edgecumbe         22:00.35   48

66 Hill, Tauno                  Kake                  22:17.30   49

67 Bolshakoff, Gavin            Ketchikan             22:25.56

68 Jackson, Nelson              Mt. Edgecumbe         22:29.02   50

69 Cook, Micah                  Skagway               22:36.54   51

70 King, Dwight                 Ketchikan             22:41.50

71 Davis, Jonah                 Kake                  22:48.22   52

72 Smith, Joel                  Juneau Douglas H      22:50.65

73 Bischoff, Donny              Juneau Douglas H      22:58.65

74 Sierra, Karsten              Thunder Mountain      23:03.11

75 Hillberry, Owen              Ketchikan             23:09.97

76 Gilbert, Clayton             Thunder Mountain      23:16.05

77 Hilder, Wyatt                Craig High School     23:26.73

78 Hanson, Jesse                Mt. Edgecumbe         23:26.98   53

79 Boelhart, Jack               Ketchikan             23:31.46

80 Ranniger, Benjamin           Ketchikan             23:33.29

81 Weston, William              Ketchikan             23:36.79

82 Lambert, Jeffrey             Ketchikan             23:37.25

83 Carteeti, Matthew            Ketchikan             23:46.08

84 Olsen, Trevor                Hydaburg              23:54.38

85 Whisenant, Erik              Thunder Mountain      23:56.39

86 Arnold, Lucas                Mt. Edgecumbe         24:16.65   54

87 Warren-Edenshaw, Robert      Hydaburg              27:18.40

88 Messenger, Anthony           Wrangell              27:47.81   55

89 Colbert, Matthew             Craig High School     28:42.03

90 Oyloe, Ashton                Thunder Mountain      28:42.85

91 Blandov, George              Metlakatla            32:04.38

92 Merle, Gregory               Ketchikan             32:42.12

                                  Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

  1 Sitka                        33    1    3    6   10   13   15   32

     Total Time:  1:28:49.51

        Average:    17:45.91

Ketchikan High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:45 PM  8/28/2016  Page 3

Ketchikan Invitational Cross Country Meet - 8/27/2016

Ward Lake

Rankings

....Event 2  Men 5k Run CC

  2 Juneau Douglas High Schoo    52    2    4    9   12   25   33   38

     Total Time:  1:30:17.00

        Average:    18:03.40

  3 Thunder Mountain High Sch    69    5    8   16   18   22   24   26

     Total Time:  1:32:22.75

        Average:    18:28.55

  4 Ketchikan                   106   11   17   21   23   34   36   39

     Total Time:  1:35:17.77

        Average:    19:03.56

  5 Skagway                     142    7   14   31   43   47   51

     Total Time:  1:39:27.17

        Average:    19:53.44

  6 Petersburg                  167   19   29   35   40   44

     Total Time:  1:40:22.58

        Average:    20:04.52

  7 Wrangell                    176   20   27   28   46   55

     Total Time:  1:47:11.90

        Average:    21:26.38

  8 Kake                        209   30   37   41   49   52

     Total Time:  1:45:44.19

        Average:    21:08.84

  9 Mt. Edgecumbe               238   42   45   48   50   53   54

     Total Time:  1:50:21.82

        Average:    22:04.37